pokko Cricket Betting — Enjoy the Best Excitement in BPL, T20 & IPL
Make every cricket moment more thrilling at pokko — we're always by your side with world-class markets, fast payments, and 24/7 Bengali support.
Welcome to the World of Cricket Betting at pokko
Cricket is the most popular sport in Bangladesh, and pokko makes that passion even deeper. You can place bets across various markets in big tournaments like BPL, T20 World Cup, and IPL — and feel new possibilities with every ball.
On pokko's cricket betting platform you'll find a wide range of markets, from match winner to over/under, top run-scorer, and top wicket-taker. Whether you're a cricket fan in Dhaka or a supporter from anywhere in the country — placing bets on your favorite match at pokko is simple and secure.
Start depositing from just ৳100 via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket on our platform and enjoy the excitement of betting right away.
Cricket Markets Available at pokko
Various types of markets are available for each match. Below are some popular markets with examples.
| Market | Description | Example |
|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Bet on which team will win the match | Bangladesh vs India — winning team |
| Over/Under | Bet on whether the total runs in the match will be above or below a set number | Total runs over or under 320 |
| Toss Winner | Bet on which team will win the toss | Whether Bangladesh will win the toss |
| Top Run-Scorer | Bet on which batsman will score the most runs | Top batter in a specific innings |
| Top Wicket-Taker | Bet on which bowler will take the most wickets | Best bowler of the match |
| First Wicket Method | How the first wicket will fall (bowled, caught, run out, etc.) | Whether the first wicket will be a catch |
The examples above are for illustrative purposes only — they are not live or match-specific information.
BPL, T20 & IPL — Bet on the Big Tournaments
The Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) captures the hearts of millions of cricket fans every season. pokko offers detailed markets for every BPL match, where you can bet on everything from team performance to individual player performance.
The T20 World Cup and ICC tournaments are the most thrilling stages of international cricket. When the Bangladesh Tigers take the field, betting at pokko becomes even more enjoyable. The intensity of IPL can also be fully experienced at pokko.
Other sports like kabaddi and football are also available at pokko, but cricket is our richest section. pokko is ready with new markets and exciting promos every season.
6 Key Benefits of Cricket Betting at pokko
Fast Withdrawals
After a win, receive your withdrawal to bKash, Nagad, or Rocket in just 30 minutes to 3 hours. Minimum withdrawal is only ৳1,000.
bKash Nagad Rocket120% Welcome Bonus
Get up to a 120% bonus on your first deposit — maximum ৳15,000. Deposit ৳1,000 and your total balance becomes ৳2,200.
New Member First Deposit24/7 Bengali Support
Get help in Bengali at any time via live chat or email ([email protected]). Any question or issue is resolved right away.
Live Chat EmailSafe & Reliable
pokko operates with SSL encryption and a fair play policy. Your personal information and funds are fully protected.
SSL Protection Fair PlayVIP Cashback Benefits
Play regularly and move up to Bronze, Silver, or Gold VIP tiers. Receive weekly cashback of up to 1.0%.
Bronze Silver GoldEasy Deposit Methods
Deposits start from just ৳100. bKash, Nagad, Rocket, and bank transfer — all supported.
Min ৳100 Bank TransferStart Cricket Betting with a Bonus
Open a new account at pokko and get a 120% bonus on your first deposit. A maximum bonus of ৳15,000 will boost your betting balance. For example, depositing ৳1,000 will earn you a ৳1,200 bonus — making your total balance ৳2,200.
Bonus withdrawal condition: you must wager 25x the bonus amount. Example: if you receive a ৳1,200 bonus, placing ৳30,000 in bets will allow you to withdraw your bonus winnings.
Deposit methods: bKash, Nagad, Rocket, and bank transfer. Minimum deposit is ৳100 for all methods.
Start Cricket Betting in Just 4 Steps
Create an Account
Open an account at pokko quickly and easily. The process is fully in Bengali and takes just a few minutes.
pokko LoginMake a Deposit
Deposit from just ৳100 via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket and take advantage of your first deposit to receive the 120% bonus.
Choose the Cricket Section
Go to pokko's cricket section, select your preferred tournament (BPL, T20, IPL), and browse the markets.
Place Bets & Win
Place bets on your preferred markets and, when you win, withdraw within 30 minutes to 3 hours.
VIP Benefits for Regular Bettors
By betting regularly at pokko, you will gradually move up to higher VIP tiers and earn more weekly cashback.
Bronze
New members start at the Bronze tier. This tier offers weekly cashback of up to 0.3%.
Weekly 0.3%Silver
Bet more and you will move up to the Silver tier. This tier offers weekly cashback of up to 0.7%.
Weekly 0.7%Gold
The highest VIP tier. Gold members enjoy weekly cashback of up to 1.0% and premium support.
Weekly 1.0%Play Responsibly
pokko believes that betting should be an enjoyable experience, not a source of stress or problems. We always encourage responsible gaming.
Play within your budget — never bet more than you can afford to lose. Remember, betting is a form of entertainment. If needed, visit our responsible gaming page.
pokko is a safe and reliable platform. It operates with SSL encryption and a fair play policy. For ages 21+ only.
Start Cricket Betting at pokko Today
120% welcome bonus, fast payments, and 24/7 Bengali support — everything at pokko is built with your convenience in mind.
pokko Login — Get Started Now